Milestones

Congratulations to the following employees who celebrate milestone service anniversaries in December:

35 Years

Bruce Aronow, PhD, Biomedical Informatics Barbara Rich, RN, Otolaryngology

30 Years

Mary Ann Barnhorn, Nutrition Therapy Mary Baskin, RRT, Respiratory Care Michele Harig, Pharmacy Shannon Johnson, RN, MSN, Allergy and Immunology Jennifer Lecompte-Phelps, RN, Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation Julie Spaccarelli, RPh, Pharmacy

25 Years

Ray Shawn Brown, B6/Heart Institute Ewanna Johnson, Sponsored Programs Glenn Minano, Radiology

20 Years

Kristy Atkinson, RN, Patient Service Educators Antoinette Barnes, Food Services Hollie Bauer, Clinical Laboratories Ruth Castle, Gastroenterology Sharon Cook, RN, MSN, Care Management Natalie Elsbrock, RN, College Hill Teco Gaines, Operating Room Babette Holtman, Human Resources Lori Marsh, Information Services Cindy Parks, Access Services Lisa Spence, RN, Cancer and Blood Diseases Institute Michelle Tate, RN, Palliative Care Alisha Ugarte, Center for Professional Excellence Threse Vaulx, Early Education and Care Susan Wade-Murphy, RN, Home Care

15 Years

Rachel Adleta, RN, B5/Critical Care Justin Anderson, Materials Management Jeremy Corsmo, Regulatory Affairs Scott Greenwald, MSN, Information Services Nichole Halsey, Health Information Management Martha Miele, RN, B1/Emergency Department Marilyn Rice, Infectious Diseases Vicky Robinette, Registration Services Lisa Rogers, Food Services Elizabeth Shoemaker, Endocrinology Roddale Smith, RN, A4 Central Tama Stoeckel, RN, Operating Room Carrie Wingo, AuD, Audiology

5 Years

Tia Arnold, RN, Neurology Jordan Berger, RN, Cancer and Blood Diseases Institute Kahmia Boyd, Laboratory Support Services Kaley Bridgewater, Imaging Research Center Erin Campbell, Liberty Campus/Surgery Tracy Crank, Center for Simulation and Research Amber Crosby, A3 South Joy Cutter-McVay, Center for Simulation and Research Madilyn DeFosset, RN, Specialty Resource Unit Melanie Dial, RN, Transport Elizabeth Edwards, APRN, CNP, Advanced Practice Providers Amber Evans, RRT, Respiratory Care Diana Fahey, Operating Room Patricia Giltner, College Hill Elizabeth Giver, RN, A6 South Ellen Goins, RN, Bone Marrow Transplantation Stacey Gomes, Behavioral Medicine/Clinical Psychology Lauren Greene, LISW, MSW, Psychiatry Brittany Harris, College Hill April Hughes, MSW, LSW, Social Services Damiko Hunter, Patient Feeding Jennifer Isaacs, RN, Physical Medicine and Rehabilitation Vinothini Janakiram, Experimental Hematology and Cancer Biology Dana Knochel, College Hill Joan Krieg, Center for Simulation and Research Stephanie Leugers, RN, Liberty Campus/LA4-2 Michael Marcotte, MD, Anderson Center Jennifer McIntyre, Operating Room Jessica Meeker, Pulmonary Medicine Ashley Michel, B1/Emergency Department Ronald Penick, RPh, Pharmacy Brittany Prato, RN, B4/Newborn Intensive Care Unit Brooke Rader, Operating Room/The Heart Institute Elizabeth Riffle, RN, A4 North Brittani Ristau, Center for Simulation and Research Sherree Roseberry, A3 South Angela Rust, RN, Bone Marrow Transplant Celia Schloemer, Developmental and Behavioral Pediatrics Kristin Smith, RN, A3 South Stephanie Sollanek, College Hill John Stevens, Home Care Kathleen Szczur, Experimental Hematology and Cancer Biology Abigail Taphorn, RN, Orthopaedics Center Michael Toon, Center for Simulation and Research Scott Weisgerber, Biomedical Informatics Meghan Wiesner, Neurosurgery Adam Williams, Veterinary Services Devona Williams, Food Services

10 Years

Jeanne Barth, RN, Orthopaedics Center Laura Burke, RRT, Respiratory Care Jason Butler, Information Services Heather Darrell, APRN, CNP, Advanced Practice Providers Leah Duncan, RN, Burnet Urgent Care Theresa Fischer, RN, Pediatric Urology Christopher Fisher, Building Maintenance Lisa Fricke, B5/Critical Care Jazzmon Gamble, Specialty Resource Unit Martin Goetz, Building Maintenance Sarah Greenwell, PsyD, Behavioral Medicine/Clinical Psychology Christina James-Zorn, PhD, Developmental Biology David Lazyan, Sterile Processing and Distribution Jason LeVallee, Building Maintenance Karen Mittermeier, Cancer and Blood Diseases Institute Diane Morse, Access Services John Murphy, Learning and Development Elizabeth Neiheisel, RN, A3 North Christopher Neumann, Cancer and Blood Diseases Institute De Asa Nichols, Supply Chain Management Emalee Stallkamp, RN, Diabetes/Endocrinology/Clinical Translational Research Center Monique Stull, RN, Home Care Sarah Sweeney, Respiratory Care Heather Tubbs Cooley, PhD, Patient Services Research Melissa Zimmer, RN, Diabetes/Endocrinology/Clinical Translational Research Center

Share this page