Milestones

Congratulations to the following employees who celebrate milestone service anniversaries in April:

40 Years

Mary Nicastro, Information Services

35 Years

Schyrl Patrick, Health Information Management

30 Years

Alexei Grom, MD, Rheumatology Shelley Kirk, PhD, HealthWorks! Keith McConnell, Pulmonary Medicine

25 Years

Theresa Bradshaw, Operating Room Kelly Hendrix, Scheduling Center Kimberly Massa, Scheduling Center Mary Owens, RN, Diabetes/Endocrinology/Clinical Translational Research Center Janice Steiner, Radiology

20 Years

Sara Bassini, RN, B4/Newborn Intensive Care Unit Mary Bodle, Patient Escort Sara Cooper, Inpatient Operations Susan Feldhaus, B1/Emergency Department Keisha Foney, Child Life and Integrative Care Maureen Gallagher, APRN, CNP, Cancer and Blood Diseases Institute Patrick Lahni, Critical Care Caren Lawler, Speech Pathology Gia Hoang Nguyen, RN, Liberty Campus/LA4-1 Jennifer Reinshagen, Customer Service Brandy Ruff, Asthma Research Jean Schott, RN, Specialty Resource Unit

10 Years

Jessica Acree, RN, Anderson Urgent Care Patti Besuner, Patient Services Jody Clyde, Access Services Teri Daniels, RN, Plastic Surgery Elaine Duley, RN, B4/Newborn Intensive Care Unit Shannon Gowers, Pharmacy Mary James, Heart Institute Christopher Kramer, RN, Anderson Center Jason Luthy, Design/Construction/Space Management Jessica McCoy, Perlman Center Bridget McKenzie, Human Genetics Marquitashua Meatchem, Human Resources Michelle Michels, Occupational Therapy/Physical Therapy Alexander Miller, Chief Financial Officer’s Office Elizabeth Porter, Laboratory Point of Care James Saporito, Development Jacquelyn Sheridan, Information Services Jeremy Sponcil, Grounds Patricia Spragen, Gastroenterology Trina Sweet-Hickey, Centralized Pre-authorization Anne Swenson, Surgical Services David Tincher, Information Services Carolyn Vincze, RN, Mason Urgent Care Carrie Wagner, Emergency Services

15 Years

Charles Anderson, Orthopaedics Andrea Ankrum, Infection Control Monserate Berenguer, Hopple Street Verretta Burk, RN, Transport Sherry Dearth, Radiology Irene Fine, RN, Post Anesthesia Care Unit Wenbin Gao, Information Services Deborah Graef, RN, Same Day Surgery Melissa Kataoka, Marketing and Communications Melissa Mingler, Allergy and Immunology Anitha Panchanathan, Patient Services Finance Virginia Patterson, Regulatory Affairs Theresa Popelar, LISW, Social Services Kari Raleigh, Pediatric Urology Nancy Ricke, Infectious Diseases Elizabeth Ruemler, Physician Services Andrew Schinkal, Pulmonary Medicine Maureen Schnautz, Speech Pathology Mary Schuler, RN, Otolaryngology Marisa Washington, Veterinary Services LeShanda Williams, Anesthesia Imaging

5 Years

Malik Ali, Information Services Tiffany Anderson, Hospital Billing Jenna Back, Behavioral Safety Team Kristina Bomkamp, Transport Scott Bonnette, Sports Medicine Lauren Brausch, Information Services Allison Carter, APRN, CNP, Advanced Practice Providers J, Garrett Chunn, RN, B4/Newborn Intensive Care Unit Simone Collier, RN, Mayerson Forensic Nursing Jessica Daily, RN, B4/Newborn Intensive Care Unit Brittany Daly, A7 North and South/Neurology and Neuroscience Laura Dozier, RN, Chronic Hemodialysis Lisa Du Priest, Information Services Rachel Dyke, RN, Pulmonary Medicine Megan Feder, RN, Hematology/Oncology Malcolm Fisher, PhD, Developmental Biology Jessyka Flowers, Ophthalmology Ann George, RN, Cancer and Blood Diseases Institute Jay Gholap, Biomedical Informatics Miranda Goetz, RN, Infusion Center Amy Gutzwiller, Information Services Mary Hewitt, RN, B4/Newborn Intensive Care Unit Joshua Isabell, RRT, Respiratory Care Davina Johnson, Patient Escort Emily Johnson, Anderson Center Shelly Jones, Parking and Transportation Jane Kanno, Lindner Center of HOPE Sarah Kelly, Occupational Therapy/Physical Therapy Adrianna King, B1/Emergency Department Kama King, B5/Critical Care Emily Knoebel, RN, Patient Services Educators Shanna Korn, Oncology Carolyn Kuhlman, Health Information Management Julia Leary, APRN, CNP, Advanced Practice Providers Ashley Leck, Developmental Biology Shusheng Li, Information Services Samantha McBride, Bone Marrow Transplantation Jasmine Millings, Sterile Processing and Distribution Anna Mock, Cancer and Blood Diseases Institute Nataline Myers, APRN, CNP, Advanced Practice Providers James Myers II, Transport Eric Pennington, Information Services Joseph Plagge, Information Services Brittany Raterman, RN, B4/Newborn Intensive Care Unit Jonah Robinson, RN, A6 South David Russell, JD, Neonatology and Pulmonary Biology Kevin Schmidt, RN, Infectious Diseases Heather Sexton, B4/Newborn Intensive Care Unit Brian Shilling, Information Services Constance Stewart, Community and Population Health Emily Stultz, College Hill Sara Szabo, MD, PhD, Pathology Dawit Tadesse, PhD, Biostatistics and Epidemiology Anne Tapia, Developmental and Behavioral Pediatrics Hannah Trendler, RN, Bone Marrow Transplantation Keiarra Turner, Food Services Monica Wenzinger, RN, A7 North and South/Neurology and Neuroscience Brendon White, Infectious Diseases

Share this page